Hilfe

Netzwerk - Kabel - 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC1) - network cable - 1 m - FIBSCSC1
Waren-Nr.: 3214445

1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC1) - network cable - 1 m

Netzwerkkabel, SC multi-mode (M) zu SC multi-mode (M), 1 m, Glasfaser, Duplex, 62,5/125 Mikrometer, für P/N: PEX1000MMSC2, SV565FXDUSA

22,73 € 18,94 € exkl. MwSt.
Günstigste Versandoption 6,99 €
Bestellware. 13-15 Tage Lieferzeit

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Hersteller
Waren-Nr.
3214445
Modell
FIBSCSC1
EAN
0065030791342
Zum Hersteller:
Produktbeschreibung
StarTech.com 1m (3.3ft) SC to SC OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 Fiber Size, 10G Networks, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord - Netzwerkkabel - 1 m
Typ
Netzwerkkabel
Technologie
Duplex Glasfaser
Glasfasertyp
Multi-Modus
Länge
1 m
Kern- / Manteldurchmesser
62,5/125 Mikrometer
Anschluss
2 x SC multi-mode - männlich
Stecker (zweites Ende)
2 x SC multi-mode - männlich
Herstellergarantie
Begrenzte lebenslange Garantie (in Deutschland gelten die gesetzlichen Gewährleistungsvorschriften)
Entwickelt für
P/N: PEX1000MMSC2, SV565FXDUSA

Allgemein

Typ des Netzwerkkabels
Netzwerkkabel
Technologie
Duplex Glasfaser
Glasfasertyp
Multi-Modus
Kern- / Manteldurchmesser
62,5/125 Mikrometer
Länge
1 m

Konnektivität

Anschluss
2 x SC multi-mode - männlich
Stecker (zweites Ende)
2 x SC multi-mode - männlich

Die oben gennanten Informationen/Spezifikationen sind Richtwerte und können ohne vorherige Ankündigung vom Hersteller geändert werden. Die Abbildungen sind nur indikativ und es können Schreibfehler vorkommen. Bitte beachten: Deutsche Bedienungsanleitung nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten. Einige Texte wurden möglicherweise automatisch erstellt oder maschinell übersetzt und können daher irreführend sein.